?

Log in

"Snootch To The Nootch!" [entries|friends|calendar]
Snootchie Bootchies!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

About Clerks II. [13 Jul 2006|01:47pm]

teopetuk
Hey kids! It’s Mark Hamill! Applause! Do you want to get cool prizes such as shirts, can coolers, Clerks II script or wrist bands from Silent Bob? Than you have such an opportunity! All you have to do is to place Clerks II banner on as many websites, messageboards, MySpace pages, and blogs as possible! More info at official site.

Clerks II - July 21, 2006
smack

Clerks RPG [23 May 2006|06:50pm]

xrandalgravesx
smack

[02 Jun 2005|06:43pm]

mastercheeseman
[ mood | i up everybody ]

I never could watch Chasing Amy how was it?







Don't worry i saw the others.

smack

[20 Nov 2004|05:26pm]

g_nb69
[ mood | busy ]


Kevin Smith Zen #1: Clerks
Today
Name (optional)
Your Zen for Today Berzerker
Nooch-o-meter - 58%
This QuickKwiz by piperton - Taken 289 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?

smack

[20 Nov 2004|01:58am]

piperton
Kevin Smith Quizzes!


KEVIN SMITH ZEN #5: Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Name
Date
Pick a previous Askewniverse Film
Your Zen You could always tell that stupid Amy story all the time but you can’t spit out “Yo Jay, I disagree” or “Yo, those are some good cheese fries”
Amount of money a comic book movie based on you would gross $688,210.89
Are you a militant movie buff living in your parent's basement? FALSE
This quiz by piperton - Taken 1 Times.
</a>
New - Help with love and dating!



All the quizzes, yeah!Collapse )
smack

sup [18 Oct 2004|09:35pm]

g_nb69
[ mood | blank ]

here i am...another new person. i've been into jay and silent bob for a long time now. i love pretty much anything that has to do with kevin smith and jay mewes or any of their movies. it's cool that there's finally a community just for the dork knights though. Oh here's a couple of my favorite Jay quotes:


"All you motherfuckers are gonna pay. You are the ones who are the ball-lickers!!! We're gonna fuck your mothers while you watch and cry like little bitches. Once we get to Hollywood and find those Miramax fucks who're makin' the movie, we're gonna make them eat our shit, then shit out our shit, then eat their shit which was made up of our shit that we made em eat. And then all you motherfucks are next.

Love, Jay and Silent Bob."



"What if one night me and Lunchbox are out mackin' some chick and she's like 'Oooooooh, I wanna suck youse guys dicks off! What're your names?" And we're like "Jay and Silent Bob. Recognize." And then she's like, "Oh, I read on the internet that fuckin, youse guys are a coupla little fucks." And then she goes and sucks two other guys dicks instead. Well, fuck that. We gotta put a stop to this shit before it ruins our good names."

smack

Hey [15 Sep 2004|11:57pm]

lookn2myeyes
[ mood | amused ]

Hey Peoples! I'm new, But I love Jay and Silent Bob! These are some of my favorite quotes:
"I am a smoooooth pimp who loves the pussy, and tubby here is my black man servant" -Jay
"Don't Fuck with a Jedi Master"
-Mark Hamil
"Hey have you ever had your asshole liked by a fat man in an over coat? yeah!"
-Jay
"Ladies Ladies Ladies! Jay and Silent Bob are in the Hizzils!" -Jay

Great Stuff! Laters!




-®ĥėǻ

smack

[30 Jul 2004|11:40pm]

salad_lord
[ mood | excited ]

Here I am posting again. I just found out that "Clerks: The Animated Series" comes on Sundays at 1 a.m. on Comedy Central. My life is now good, very good.

2 punch and smack

Okay... [20 Jul 2004|10:06pm]

salad_lord
[ mood | bored ]

I want to sex Jason Mewes. lol You said to post anything...

3 punch and smack

[03 Jun 2004|08:04pm]

drop_ma_koolaid
[ mood | amused ]

fuck fuck fuck
motha motha fuck motha motha fuck motha fuck motha fuck noische noische noische
1,2 1,2,3,4 noische noische noische
smoking weed smoking weed
doing coke drinking beers
drinking beers, beers, beers
rolling fatties smoking blunts
who smoke the blunts? we smoke the blunts

6 punch and smack

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]